Skip to main content Skip to secondary navigation

CTA Winners

Main content start

2022 Winners

School of Earth, Energy & Environmental Sciences

  • Sustainability Science and Practice: Eunice Jung
  • Earth System Science: Bennett Kapili
  • Geophysics: Matt Lees
  • Geological Sciences: Michael Hasson
  • Energy Resources Engineering: Amy Zou
  • Earth Systems Science: Nicolette Meyer
  • Earth Systems Program: Rachel Portillo
  • Earth Systems Program: Devin Hagan
  • Emmet Interdisciplinary Program in Environment and Resources: Kelley Courtney McKanna

School of Engineering

  • Aeronautics and Astronautics: Emiko Lynn Soroka
  • Aeronautics and Astronautics: Trevor Douglas Hedges
  • Applied Physics: Nicholas Joseph Rommelfanger
  • Chemical Engineering: Gaurav Ashish Kamat
  • Civil and Environmental Engineering: Enzo Marc Francois Alfonsi
  • Civil and Environmental Engineering: Andrew Hyunwoo Kim
  • Civil and Environmental Engineering: Jilong Lin
  • Computational and Mathematical Engineering: Sergio Armando Camelo Gomez
  • Civil and Environmental Engineering: Abeynaya Gnanasekaran
  • Computer Science: Ethan Andrew Chi
  • Computer Science: Jose Nicholas Calinawan Francisco
  • Computer Science: Amrita Kaur
  • Computer Science: Aneesh Satya Pappu
  • Computer Science: Joel Ramirez Jr.
  • Computer Science: Avery Hsiang Wen-Wang
  • Computer Science: Juliette Woodrow
  • Electrical Engineering: Elizabeth Chen
  • Electrical Engineering: Tara Yasmin Mina
  • Materials Science and Engineering: Abigail Carbone
  • Materials Science and Engineering: Balreen Saini
  • Mechanical Engineering: Arunraj Balaji
  • Mechanical Engineering: Erez Krimsky

School of Humanities & Sciences

  • Art and Art History: Joshua Moreno
  • Art and Art History: Altair Brandon-Salmon
  • Chemistry: Yuran Shi
  • Chemistry: Pablo Elvira
  • Chemistry: Michael Chen
  • Chemistry: Robert Gipson
  • Human Biology: Ashley Riley
  • Sociology: Sasha Johfre
  • Sociology: Tamkinat Rauf
  • Psychology: Kengthsagn Louis
  • Psychology: Julie Cachia
  • Political Science: Sung Mi Kim
  • Political Science: Chloe Stowell
  • Political Science: Joan O’Bryan
  • Physics: Lauren Riddiford
  • Physics: Andrea Gaspert
  • Physics: Blake Villanueva
  • Physics: Marios Galanis
  • Philosophy: Jacqueline Harding
  • Philosophy: Rupert Sparling
  • Modern Thought and Literature: Alberto Quintero
  • Music: Kunwoo Kim
  • History: Lauren Urbont
  • History: Emily Greenfield
  • History: Zoe Gioja
  • Classics: Nicholas Bartos

2021 Winners

School of Earth, Energy & Environmental Sciences

  • Geological Sciences: Richard Stockey
  • Geophysics: Lauren Abrahams
  • Energy Resources Engineering: Catherine Hay/Callas
  • Earth System Science: Emily Lacroix
  • Emmet Interdisciplinary Program in Environment and Resources: David Gonzalez
  • Earth Systems Program: Lilla Petruska
  • Earth Systems Program: Gabi Said

School of Engineering

  • Bioengineering: Mackenzie Leigh Carlson
  • Computer Science: Andrew Benson
  • Computer Science: Nicholas Wilmer Bowman
  • Computer Science: Garrick Domalanta Fernandez
  • Computer Science: Sonja Qijing Johnson-Yu
  • Computer Science: Riyaz Adnan Merchant
  • Computer Science: Kathryn Lim Rydberg
  • Computer Science: Kevin Armand Zakka
  • Chemical Engineering: Christopher Cooper
  • Chemical Engineering: Katarina Guzman
  • Chemical Engineering: Sevahn Kayaneh Vorperian
  • Civil & Environmental Engineering: Prateek Joshi
  • Electrical Engineering: Shubham Chandak
  • Electrical Engineering: Amy Virginia Verkler
  • Electrical Engineering: Siavash Kananian
  • Electrical Engineering: Robert John Moss
  • Electrical Engineering: Erik K Van
  • Management Science & Engineering: Lin Fan
  • Materials Science & Engineering: Han Cui
  • Materials Science & Engineering: Yunzhi Liu
  • Materials Science & Engineering: Melissa Tan
  • Mechanical Engineering: Tim Flint
  • Mechanical Engineering: Dhiraj Indana
  • Mechanical Engineering: Carolyn Kim
  • Mechanical Engineering: Anna Nunes
  • Mechanical Engineering: Jonathan Pham
  • Mechanical Engineering: Dalia Michelle Szafer
  • Mechanical Engineering: Connor Yako

School of Humanities and Sciences

  • Anthropology: Elix Colon
  • Anthropology: Pablo Seward Delaporte
  • Biology: Kaleda Denton
  • Biology: Michelle Pang
  • Biology: Hannah Fung
  • Biology: Maurice Goodman
  • Communication: Anna Gibson
  • Division of Literatures, Cultures, and Languages - Comparative Literature: Nelson Endebo
  • Division of Literatures, Cultures, and Languages - French and Italian: Daniele Biffanti
  • Division of Literatures, Cultures, and Languages - Iberian and Latin American Cultures: Laura Menendez Gorina
  • Division of Literatures, Cultures, and Languages - Slavic Languages and Literature: Olga Ovcharskaia
  • Economics: Kevin Behan
  • Economics: Mitchell Watt
  • Economics: Xinyao Qiu
  • Economics: Brian Higgins
  • East Asian Languages and Cultures: Lin Meng Walsh
  • English: Emma Brush
  • English: Charlotte Lindemann
  • English: Nichole Nomura
  • Linguistics: Chantal Gratton
  • Mathematics: Sophie Libkind
  • Mathematics: Jonathan Love
  • Mathematics: Dylan Cant
  • Program in Human Biology: Alessandra Marcone
  • Program in Human Biology: Ginger Gramson
  • Religious Studies: Sunil Persad
  • Statistics: Michael Skal
  • Statistics: Shuangning Li
  • Theater and Performance Studies: Suhaila Meera

2020 Winners

School of Earth, Energy & Environmental Sciences

  • Earth System Science: Colette Kelly
  • Earth Systems Program: Alex Ngyuen
  • Earth Systems Program: Natasha Batista
  • Emmet Interdisciplinary Program in Environment and Resources: Shannon Switzer Swanson
  • Energy Resources Engineering: Anirudh Allam
  • Geological Sciences: Aaron Steelquist
  • Geophysics: Karissa Pepin

School of Engineering

  • Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering: Matthew Aaron Subrahmanyam
  • Bioengineering: Caitlin Maikawa
  • Bioengineering: Camilo Ruiz
  • Bioengineering: Connor Hayakawa Ludwig
  • Bioengineering: Lu Yang
  • Bioengineering: Michaela Hinks
  • Civil and Environmental Engineering: Sahar El Abbadi
  • Civil and Environmental Engineering: Yi Lin Tsai
  • Computational and Mathematical Engineering (ICME): Nadim Saad
  • Computer Science: Abdallah Anees AbuHashem
  • Computer Science: Aditya Grover
  • Computer Science: David Lin
  • Computer Science: Emma Brooke Alderton
  • Computer Science: Janna Zou Huang
  • Computer Science: Jennie Chen
  • Computer Science: Reyna Hulett
  • Computer Science: Ryan Eberhardt
  • Electrical Engineering: Christopher Strong
  • Electrical Engineering: Jonathan Jia-An Mak
  • Electrical Engineering: Lars Neustock
  • Management Science & Engineering: Andrew Dworschak
  • Management Science & Engineering: Khonika Gope
  • Materials Science and Engineering: Xiang Wu
  • Mechanical Engineering: Thomas Gill
  • Mechanical Engineering: William Charles Thompson

School of Humanities and Sciences

  • Art and Art History: Brett Amory
  • Art and Art History: Mad Lee Luellen
  • Chemistry: Anna Virginia Elleman
  • Chemistry: Catherine Elizabeth Garrison
  • Chemistry: Elizabeth Rene Webster
  • Chemistry: Ethan James Crace
  • Classics: Grace Katherine Erny
  • History: Carolyn Zola
  • History: Elizabeth Claire Jacob
  • History: Justine Victoria Modica
  • Music: Michiko Theurer
  • Philosophy: Gregory Taylor
  • Philosophy: Richie Kim
  • Physics: Dylan Rueter
  • Physics: Jack Mingde Jiang
  • Physics: Stewart Koppell
  • Physics: Victoria Frances Borish
  • Political Science: Alice (Yiqian) Wang
  • Political Science: Avshalom Moshe Schwartz
  • Political Science: Rachel Lienesch
  • Program in Human Biology: Vicky Le
  • Program in Modern Thought and Literature: Lucas Williams
  • Psychology: Elizabeth Mary Blevins
  • Psychology: Gregg Abe Muragishi
  • Psychology: Kiara Lynn Sanchez
  • Sociology: Amy Lynne Johnson

2019 Winners

School of Earth, Energy & Environmental Sciences

  • Earth System Science: Bertrand Delorme
  • Earth Systems Program: Adam Ellner
  • Earth Systems Program: Carolyn Rice
  • Emmett Interdisciplinary Program in Environment and Resources: Anna Lee
  • Energy Resources Engineering: Esuru Rita Okoroafor
  • Geological Sciences: William Gearty
  • Geophysics: Elias Heimisson
  • Geophysics: Ettore Biondi

School of Engineering

  • Aeronautics and Astronautics: Ashwin Ramachandran
  • Bioengineering (and Mechanical Engineering): Cara Nunez
  • Bioengineering: Eva Gonzalez Diaz
  • Bioengineering: Johanna (Hanna) O'Day
  • Chemical Engineering: Joel Schneider
  • Chemical Engineering: Vineeth (Vinny) Chandran Suja
  • Civil and Environmental Engineering: Zachary Birnholz
  • Computational & Mathematical Engineering (ICME): Leopold Cambier
  • Computer Science: Brahm Capoor
  • Computer Science: Peng-Wen (Winnie) Lin
  • Computer Science: Reynis Vazquez-Guzman
  • Computer Science: Sam Redmond
  • Electrical Engineering: Mohammad Asif Zaman
  • Management Science and Engineering: Sarah Najmark
  • Materials Science and Engineering: Rishabh Kothari
  • Mechanical Engineering: Alison Ferris
  • Mechanical Engineering: Aliyeh Mousavi
  • Mechanical Engineering: Cristian Bartolome Aramburu
  • Mechanical Engineering: Kevin Kai Li
  • Mechanical Engineering: Wai Hong Ronald Chan

School of Humanities and Sciences

  • Anthropology: Alisha Cherian
  • Anthropology: Samuel Holley-Kline
  • Biology: Eirini Tsekitsidou
  • Biology: Jeffrey Smith
  • Biology: Jordana Meyer
  • Biology: Julio Flores Servin
  • Communication: Sheng Zou
  • Division of Literatures, Cultures, and Languages - Comparative Literature: Melih Levi
  • Division of Literatures, Cultures, and Languages - French and Italian: Andrea Capra
  • Division of Literatures, Cultures, and Languages - German Studies: Mareike Reisch
  • Division of Literatures, Cultures, and Languages - Iberian and Latin American Cultures: Gabriela Badica
  • East Asian Languages and Cultures: Jiajing Wang
  • Economics: Alex Bloedel
  • Economics: Jonathan Zhang
  • Economics: Robert Fletcher
  • Economics: Yu Zheng
  • English: Anna Mukamal
  • English: Chelsea Davis
  • English: Nika Mavrody
  • Linguistics: Daisy Leigh
  • Mathematics: Calista Bernard
  • Mathematics: Cédric De Groote
  • Mathematics: Katerina Velcheva
  • Program in Human Biology: Allan Ndovu
  • Program in Human Biology: Mason Alford
  • Religious Studies: Daniel Gullotta
  • Statistics: Claire Donnat
  • Statistics: Stephen Bates
  • Theater and Performance Studies: Douglas Eacho

2018 Winners

School of Humanities and Sciences

  • Modern Thought & Literature: Maria Cichosz
  • Physics: Ruby Lai
  • Philosophy: Grace Paterson
  • Political Science: William Marble
  • Chemistry: Jaron Mercer
  • Chemistry: Matthew Adrianowycz
  • Physics: Katherine Sytwu
  • Program in Human Biology: Taylor Streaty
  • Music: Kirstin Haag
  • History: Ian Beacock
  • History: Alexandra Stern
  • Philosophy: Roy Lee
  • Physics: Trevor Howarth
  • Chemistry: Kerry Betz
  • Physics: Marc Negre
  • Psychology: Josiah Leong
  • Political Science: Lindsay Hundley
  • Psychology: Natalia Vélez Alicea
  • Chemistry: Benjamin Elling
  • Classics: Edward Kelting
  • Art & Art History:Jennie Waldow
  • History: Basma Fahoum

School of Earth, Energy & Environmental Sciences

  • Geological Sciences: Molly Witter
  • Gephysics: Dulcie Head
  • Earth Systems Program: Jack Lane
  • Earth System Science: Neil Tangri
  • Earth Systems Program: Kara Matsumoto
  • Energy Resources Engineering: Matthias Cremon

School of Engineering

  • ICME: Schmerling, Edward
  • Bioengineering: Raffiee, Misha
  • Chemical Engineering: Hou, Kevin Jia=Yu
  • ICME (Applied Math) : Lyman, Laura
  • Computer Science: Taylor, Ashley
  • Computer Science: Ma, Jestin
  • Computer Science: Liu, Amy
  • Computer Science: See, Abigail
  • ICME: Keramati, Ramtin
  • Mechanical Engineering: Grossman-Ponemon, Benjamin
  • Electrical Engineering: Trivedi, Rahul
  • MS&E: Stanford Technology Ventures Programs: Volmar, Eric
  • Mechanical Engineering: Ngo Duc, Minh
  • Management Science and Engineering: Bulchand, Suraj
  • ICME: Harvey, Brett
  • Computer Science: Su, Jessica
  • Civil and Environmental Engineering: Egan, Galen
  • Chemical Engineering: Sanchez, Joel
  • ICME: Estrin, Ron
  • Electrical Engineering: Park, Sanghyeon

2017 Winners

Earth, Energy & Environmental Sciences

  • Geophysics: Roger Michaelides
  • Earth Systems: Kira Minehart
  • Earth Systems: Scott Roycroft
  • Geological Sciences: Eric Gottlieb
  • Geological Sciences: Carl Hoiland
  • Earth Systems: Ginny Selz
  • Energy Resources Engineering: Holger Teichgraber

Engineering

  • Computer Science: Anton Apostolatos
  • Mechanical Engineering: Bryan Lopez
  • Mechanical Engineering: Yasaman Shirian
  • Chemical Engineering: Simone Bochner de Araujo
  • Electrical Engineering: Ned Danyliw
  • Civil & Environmental Engineering: Caroline Nowacki
  • Materials Science & Engineering: Steven Madsen
  • Computer Science: Nick Troccoli
  • Electrical Engineering: Timnit: Gebru
  • Computational and Mathematical Engineering (ICME): Olivier Moindrot
  • Mechanical Engineering: Lizzi Peiros
  • Bioengineering: Kara Brower
  • Chemical Engineering: Allegra Latimer
  • Electrical Engineering: Chuan-Zheng Lee
  • Management Science & Engineering: Tyler Whittle

Humanities & Sciences

  • Anthropology: Jennifer Hsieh
  • Biology: Richard (Max) Segnitz
  • Communication: Andreas Katsanevas
  • Division of Literatures: Cultures and Languages – Slavic Languages and Literatures: Anne Christine (Christy) Burke
  • Division of Literatures: Cultures and Languages – Comparative Literature: Patricia Vladerrama
  • East Asian Languages and Cultures: Paul Ganir
  • Economics: Neryvia Pillay Bell
  • English: Juan Lamata
  • Human Biology: Kamaria (Kami) Taylor
  • Linguistics: Bonnie Krejci
  • Mathematics: Christos Mantoulidis
  • Mathematics: Sarah Peluse
  • Mathematics: Lisa Sauermann
  • Statistics: Jessica Hwang
  • Statistics: Ya Le
  • Theatre and Performance Studies: Rebecca Chaleff
  • Anthropology: S. Torin Jones
  • Biology: Naomi Genuth
  • Biology: Devin King
  • Biology: Beth Morrison
  • Division of Literatures: Cultures and Languages – German Studies: Chris Hutchinson
  • Division of Literatures: Cultures and Languages – Iberian and Latin American Cultures: Monica VanBladel
  • Economics: Tram Nguyen
  • Economics: Yichen Su
  • English: Alexander Manshel
  • English: Kathryn Winner
  • Human Biology: Leigh Kinney
  • Religious Studies: Adeana McNicholl
  • Economics: Daniel Bennett

2016 Winners

School of Humanities & Sciences

  • Art and Art History: Cy Keener and Sean O’Hanlan
  • Chemistry: Timothy Horton, Ariel Jacobs, Elizabeth McLoughlin and Ross Moretti 
  • Classics: Ava Shirazi
  • History: Russell Burge, Mateo Carrillo and Vladimir Hamed-Troyansky
  • Human Biology: Amy Ransohoff
  • Modern Thought & Literature: Brian Johnsrud
  • Music: Andrew Watts
  • Philosophy: Blake Francis and Yafeng Wang
  • Physics: Scott Kravitz, Kunal Sahasrabuddhe, Colvin Wang and Tim Wiser
  • Political Science: Kirk Bansak, Simon Ejdemyr and Lily Lamboy 
  • Psychology: Rebecca Carey, Takuya Sawaoka and Kara Weisman
  • Sociology: Christof Brandtner and Molly King

School of Earth, Energy, and Environmental Sciences

  • Earth Systems Program: Jeremy K. Caves, Sophia Rose Christel and Daniel Enrique Ibarra
  • Geological Sciences: Thomas R. Benson
  • Geophysics: Meredith Goebel

School of Engineering

  • Aeronautics & Astronautics and Mechanical Engineering: Cheng Liu
  • Bioengineering: Alexandra Denisin
  • Chemical Engineering: David Bergsman
  • Civil and Environmental Engineering: Afroz Algiers
  • Computer Science: Ilan Goodman, Isabel Bush and Krister Johnson
  • Electrical Engineering and ICME: Tim Anderson
  • Electrical Engineering: Jose Padovani
  • Management Science & Engineering: Kian Katanforoosh
  • Materials Science & Engineering: Becky Blisle
  • Mechanical Engineering: Charbel Eid, Cesare Jenkins and Chris Ploch

2015 Winners

School of Humanities & Sciences

  • Anthropology: Hannah Moots and Eleanor A. Power 
  • Biology: Jae I. Chung, Jessica Martin, and Saumya Sankaran 
  • Communication: Anita Varma 
  • Division of Literature, Culture, and Language (DLCL): Andre Fischer, Nicole Gounalis, Michaela Hulstynm, and  D. Brian Kim  
  • East Asian Languages and Cultures: Hangping Xu
  • Economics: Blake A. Barton, Jeffrey Naecker, Igor Popov, and Ian Wright 
  • English: Vanessa Seals, Nathan Wainstein, and Benjamin J. Wiebracht 
  • Human Biology: Johanna Burch and Talon Clayton 
  • Linguistics: Annette D' Onofrio 
  • Mathematics: Christopher Henderson, Jesse Madnick, and Evrydiki Nestoridi 
  • Religious Studies: Ahoo Najafian 
  • Statistics: William Fithian and Stephen Reid 
  • Theater & Performance Studies: Myrton Running Wolf 

School of Earth, Energy, and Environmental Sciences

  • Earth Systems Program: Sarah McCurdy and Anne Rempel 
  • Energy Resources Engineering: Larry Jin 
  • Geological and Environmental Sciences: Theresa Schwartz
  • Geophysics: Ossian O'Reilly 

School of Engineering

  • Aeronautics and Astronautics: Young Jun Kim 
  • Bioengineering: Katelyn Cahill-Rowley 
  • Chemical Engineering: M. Saad Bhamla 
  • Computer Science: Rishi Gupta 
  • Electrical Engineering: Steven Bell and Jayant Charthad 
  • Management Science and Engineering: Mericcan Usta 
  • Materials Science and Engineering: Soah Lee
  • Mechanical Engineering: Maxime Bassenne, Xi Cheng, and the Product Realization Lab Nineteen

2014 Winners

School of Humanities & Sciences

  • Art & Art History: Galen Jackson and Michael Metzger 
  • Chemistry: James Flanagan, Serra Goudarzi, Yang Ha, and Daryl Staveness
  • Classics: Jacqueline Arthur-Montagne 
  • History: Cameron Blevins, Natalie Marine-Street, and Erin Pettigrew 
  • Human Biology: Tim Dang 
  • Modern Thought & Literature: Adrienne Rose Johnson 
  • Music: Laura Steenberge 
  • Philosophy: Katy Meadows and Carlos Nunez 
  • Physics: Kurt Barry, Alborz Bejnood, Alex Sugarbaker, and Sho Uemura 
  • Political Science: Allison Anoll, Adriane Fresh, and Julia Payson 
  • Psychology: Ricardo Bion, Alyssa Fu, and Candice Hogan 
  • Sociology: Lauren Benditt and Ariel Schachter 

School of Earth Sciences

  • Earth Systems Program: Patrick Freeman and Nicole Sarto 
  • Emmett Interdisciplinary Program in Environment & Resources: Aaron Strong 
  • Energy Resources Engineering: Amir Salehi 
  • Environmental Earth System Science: Dan Urban 
  • Geological and Environmental Sciences: Pablo Garcia Del Real and Dan Thomas 
  • Geophysics: Yi Shen

School of Engineering

  • Aeronautics and Astronautics: Joseph Starek 
  • Chemical Engineering: Briana Dunn 
  • Computer Science: Firas Abuzaid and Michael Chang 
  • Electrical Engineering: Chris Copeland and Alex Lemon 
  • Management Science and Engineering: Robert Ruhlandt 
  • Materials Science and Engineering: Chinmay Nivargi 
  • Mechanical Engineering: Maurizio Chiaramonte and Apoorva Rajagopal 

2013 Winners

School of Humanities and Sciences

  • Anthropology: Elspeth Ready and Alexa Hagerty 
  • Biology: Rachel Egger
  • Communication: Leo Yeykelis 
  • Comparative Literature: Renana Keydar 
  • East Asian Languages & Cultures: Gabriel Rodriguez 
  • Economics: Marissa Beck, Troy Smith, Krishna Rao and Edison Yu 
  • English: Shannon Pufahl, Jessica Beckman and Anastasia Eccles 
  • French and Italian: Jason Lewallen and Biliana Kassabova 
  • Human Biology: Maureen Fausone and Steven Crane
  • Iberian & Latin American Cultures: Adam Morris 
  • Linguistics: Eric Acton
  • Mathematics: Daniel Jerison, Jeremy Leach and Cary Malkiewich 
  • Religious Studies: Simon Wiles

School of Earth Sciences

  • Emmett Interdisciplinary Program in Environment & Resources: Dan Reineman 
  • Earth Systems Program: Annika Alexander-Ozinkas, Allie Hausladen and Jessica Eastling 
  • Energy Resources Engineering: Abdulrahman Manea and Sumeet Trehan 
  • Environmental Earth System Science: Daniel Swain 
  • Geological and Environmental Sciences: Samuel Johnstone
  • Geophysics: Dario Grana

School of Engineering

  • Bioengineering: Andreina Parisi-Amon 
  • Civil and Environmental Engineering: Mia Mattioli and Robert Arthur 
  • Chemical Engineering: Travis Walker 
  • Computer Science: Sebastien Robaszkiewicz 
  • Electrical Engineering: Carlos Fernandez-Granda 
  • Institute for Computational and Mathematical Engineering: Fayadhoi Ibrahima 
  • Materials Science and Engineering: Petr Johanes 
  • Mechanical Engineering: Benjamin Kallman, Linus Park and Chelsey Simmons

2012 Winners

School of Humanities and Sciences

  • Art History: Yvette Deas 
  • Chemistry: Lindsey Hanson, Luke Oltrogge and Brian Smith 
  • Classics: Dan-El Padilla Peralta 
  • German Studies: Lilla Balint 
  • History: Julia Mansfield and Suzanne Sutherland-Duchacek 
  • Human Biology: Autumn Albers 
  • Music: Clare Robinson 
  • Philosophy: Samuel Asarnow and Sara-Jayne Kerr 
  • Physics: Kiel Howe, Paul Simeon and Sonny Vo 
  • Political Science: Lonjezo Hamisi, Ariel Mendez and Nicholas Sher 
  • Psychology: Yula Paluy, Paul Thibodeau and Charlene 
  • Slavic Languages and Literatures: Anna Lordan 
  • Sociology: Andrew Isaacson and Traci Tucker

School of Earth Sciences

  • Emmett Interdisciplinary Program in Environment & Resources: Robert Heilmayr 
  • Earth Systems Program: Sam Ramirez and Sophie Theis 
  • Energy Resources Engineering: Hai Xuan Vo 
  • Environmental Earth System Science: Michael Tsiang 
  • Geological & Environmental Sciences: Daniel Naylor 
  • Geophysics: Yunyue Li 

School of Engineering

  • Bioengineering: Peiran Gao 
  • Civil and Environmental Engineering: Anne-Laure Cuvilliez and Robby Zeller 
  • Electrical Engineering: David Chen 
  • Institute for Computational and Mathematical Engineering: Sudarsan N.S. Acharya 
  • Materials Science and Engineering: Zach Beiley and Saahil Mehra 
  • Mechanical Engineering: Michael Barako and Daniel Jacobs